Class Schedule

October, 2020

  • All classes must be pre-registered by email with each respective teacher.
  • Each individual teacher will share details of their class, payment options etc.
  • No drop-ins at this time.

~ Scroll down for a sneak peek at the November schedule. ~

Monday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
7.00am – 8.00am Sunrise Yoga Celeste
9.00am – 10.15am Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste
11.00am – 12noon Yoga with a Chair (all levels) Celeste
12.30pm – 1.15pm Yoga with a Chair (limited ability) Celeste
4.30pm – 5.30pm Barre Power *no class Oct 12 Tanja
6.30pm – 8.00pm Meditation Nicola

Tuesday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.00am Tensegrity Repair Series Hanna
11.00am – 12noon EveryBody Stretch Catherine
1.30pm – 2.30pm Barre, Balance & Abs Tanja
4.30pm – 5.30pm EveryBody Stretch Catherine
6.15pm – 7.15pm Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste

Wednesday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.15am Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste
11.00am – 12noon Yoga with a Chair (limited ability) Celeste
12.30pm – 1.00pm Yoga Nidra Celeste
7.00pm – 8.30pm Insight Meditation *Oct 7, 21 (continuing bi-weekly) Heather Martin

Thursday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
1.30pm – 3.00pm Shake Free TRE®  *Oct 8, 22 (classes continue bi-weekly) Mardon
4.00pm – 5.00pm Beginner’s Tai Chi: Yang Style Short Form 37 Rumi
6.00pm – 7.00pm Yoga Chant & Ceremony Mahāvīr

Friday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
8.00am – 9.00am Sunrise Yoga  Celeste
11.00am – 12noon EveryBody Stretch Catherine
4.00pm – 5.00pm Hula Classes Lisa

Sunday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.30am – 10.45am
Restorative Yoga *no class Oct 18 Celeste

Upcoming Workshops:

Explore Yoga Wisdom & Meditation

Explore Yoga Wisdom & Meditation

Join Chétana Jessica for a morning self-care retreat on November 22nd where you’ll explore how Yoga Wisdom can support us in our daily lives.

Yoga, meditation, and journaling with Sarah Jane

Yoga, meditation, and journaling with Sarah Jane

Join Sarah Jane for a series of Wednesday evening workshops this fall at Ganges Yoga. Rest and Recharge, a two hour Yin practice, Bind & Balance and Remember, both two-hour sessions of yoga, meditation and journaling.

November, 2020

  • All classes must be pre-registered by email with each respective teacher.
  • Each individual teacher will share details of their class, payment options etc.
  • No drop-ins at this time.

Monday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
7.00am – 8.00am Sunrise Yoga Celeste
9.00am – 10.15am Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste
11.00am – 12noon Yoga with a Chair (all levels) Celeste
12.30pm – 1.15pm Yoga with a Chair (limited ability) Celeste
4.30pm – 5.30pm Barre Power Tanja
6.30pm – 8.00pm Meditation Nicola

Tuesday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.00am Tensegrity Repair Series Hanna
11.00am – 12noon EveryBody Stretch Catherine
1.30pm – 2.30pm Barre, Balance & Abs Tanja
4.30pm – 5.30pm EveryBody Stretch Catherine

Wednesday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.15am Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste
11.00am – 12noon Yoga with a Chair (limited ability) Celeste
12.30pm – 1.00pm Yoga Nidra Celeste
7.00pm – 8.30pm Insight Meditation *Nov 4, 18 (continuing bi-weekly) Heather Martin

Thursday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
1.30pm – 3.00pm Shake Free TRE®  *Nov 5, 19 (classes continue bi-weekly) Mardon
4.00pm – 5.00pm Beginner’s Tai Chi: Yang Style Short Form 37 Rumi
6.00pm – 7.00pm Yoga Chant & Ceremony Mahāvīr

Friday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.00am Mixed Levels Yoga Celeste
11.00am – 12noon EveryBody Stretch Catherine
4.00pm – 5.00pm Hula Classes Lisa

Saturday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.00am – 10.00am
Yoga Flow Sculpt *Nov 14, 28 Howie

Sunday

TIME CLASS TEACHER
9.30am – 10.45am
Restorative Yoga *no class Nov 22 Celeste